Thursday, 11 July 2013

YAY TATTOO... and holiday shopping update

Okay... so I said I was getting a new tattoo.. and I did yippeee.. 5 days ago.. so right now it's all scabby and ew but I got a photo on the day to put up on here :D

Yey, I love it.. It was done by Ben Ramsden at Envy Ink Tattoo Studio in Stockton.. 

For it being such a random tattoo that has no meaning I just loved the image that he put up on Facebook, I love it! It's placed just above my right ankle! It's healing quite quickly actually and I'm super excited for it to be all healed and smooth and lovely! 

Hopefully it will be all nice for when I go on holiday.. Not forgetting to slap my factor 50 sun cream all over all of my tattoos and whole body infact! I'm too pale for life at the minute! I actually got sunburn in England a few days ago because of the burning sun we've had for the past few days.. although it seems to have disappeared. Which I'm kind of glad of haha,. I don't think I can cope with constant sun at home and then a week of constant sun in Bulgaria aswell! I'll save myself for poolside sunbathing and beach chills.. my hotel is literally 50 meters from the beach which is amazinggg.. rolling out of bed and going to chill on the beach. ohh yeahhh! Safe to say I cannot wait!

Ooohh and holiday clothes shopping update.. I've managed to buy quite a lot in very little time!! I'll try and get a haul post up on here soon when I have time to take photos of everything I've bought.. I've gone quite cheap on the shopping side to be honest because I don't have the most money in the world right now :( so most of my things are actually from Tesco and Primark. I am happy with everything I've bought though,, they don't look cheap at all :D...

Anyways,, I'll try and do that soon for you guys and I'm gonna say bye for now and have a very chilled out day :)#

Ciao for now..

Saturday, 29 June 2013


so me and my mum popped into the travel agents yesterdays and came out with a bargain, all inclusive holiday to, Sunny Beach in Bulgaria and now I'm super excited!!
Eventhough, I can find nooo swimwear that fits right or that I feel comfortable in!! or any nice, pretty kimonos or anything to cover myself up with to hide all the lumps and bumps :(!!
Mega diet for 4 weeks, lets just pray I get a miracle and lose half of my body weight and then I'll be glad to wear a binki and be half naked in front of total strangers,.. (well maybe not but yeah..hmmm)

anyways yeahh, I'm exciteddd. I'll be sure to write about it and let you guys know how everything goes!.. that's if I don't end up dying of sunstroke because of my uber-paleness D:!!!!


Sunday, 23 June 2013

New Ink...

Soooooooo, I'm finally getting a new tattoo in 2 weeks, I was meant to get it yesterday but ended up re-scheduling :(!

Anyways, I'm so excited to get it! I've been trying to come up with ideas for what I wanted to get for about a year now! (asif its been a year since my last tattoo!) and nothing has been catching my attention but then my friend who is a tattooist put a design up on facebook and I just had to have it. It's only a small design but I love it.
It's a little rose with a jewel in the middle on a necklace chain,, (I know it sound pretty rubbish) but I love it and I'll be sure to put a photo on for you guys to see when I've had it done..

Anyways, bye for now..

Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Hey Honeys...

I'm really not good at this whole blogging thing lately.. I suppose I just haven't had much to tell you guys!
I suck I know!
But yey.. I'm nearly finished my second year of uni and I'm actually loving it! I always moan about having assignments due or revision to do and I just wanna give up.. but noooooo.. it's all worth it. (hopefully anyway)

Oooo I also got myself a new job,, It is only in the Student Union bar in Middlesbrough where I go to uni but I love it! I was soooooooooo nervous when I first started because I'm rubbish at everything usually hha! but yeah I really like it and its not as hard as I expected!
All I've been doing lately, is working or doing revision.. all my assignments have been submitted for a few weeks and I'm just waiting for all my feedback.. which is taking FOREVER! bitch pleaseeee.. if I submitted my work late you'd throw a fit but you can go 6 weeks over the due date for the grades!! come onnnn...

Hm yeah.. I've been out a few times but not much really. I just cant be bothered any more now, this is a photo from one of my rare nights out ha... I'm happy in bed watching Dexter with a cuppa.. Ooohh yeah that's another thing! I am still also addicted to Dexter! its amaaaazinggg! I'm almost finished season 4.. I know I know, I've got a long way to go yet but shh.. I'm getting there and so far so gooood!

Oh I have some crap news too :(.. one of my best friends is going away to work in Ibiza for 3 months in 2 weeks :( and I don't know what I'm going to do with myself! I literally see her alllll the time, and I can barely cope a week without seeing her!! So if anyone would like to keep me company for 3 months,, male or female.. I'm not fussed ha.. come be my friendd! we can have sleepovers and drink teaaa. or wine.. ahha! I don't mean to sound like a complete loser but yeah! I'm gonna be lonelyyy!! wahhh!!

Anyways,, thats probably enough moaning for one day.. gonna go make a cuppa and watch Dex ofc.. ciao for now chickasss..

ps.. ive also updated my tumblr today, no really exciting but go have a look.. ive still gotta update my body mods page mind.. but i will asap :)

Tuesday, 19 March 2013


Feel like such a geek tonight! I've been working on my uni assignments allll day and I've taken about 94385745678 million notes! And I can finally say I'm feeling confident about the work I've done and my revision is going gooood.. it's almost too good to be true!

Alsoooo I've finally come up with an idea for my dissertation aswell! I'm actually a little excited about starting it! (geeky I know!) but hey ho... better to be excited about it that to dread it I suppose :D (I'll get back to you when I'm in the middle of writing it and hating my life!)...

Anyway, I'm gonna get back to my work as I'm up early in the morning to go into town with my mam and spend some money I don't have :D! but a girls gotta do what a girls gotta do!

cyaa honeyzzz

Tuesday, 5 March 2013


Finally,, some sun in Middlesbrough! It's about time! I have a day off uni too!
All I wanna do is go sit in some beer garden and drink pints! (in such a girl I know! ha)
but noooooooo... I have noooo money :(! gutted!
I don't wanna stay in :(! but no one will come outside with me! they're all boring!! I don't wanna be sat inside doing boring assignments! not today! hm! I'll figure something out... Might pop into town (on my own!) LONER!

Yeah, that was just a quick moan about being happy about sun and sad about boring people hah..
ciao for now!!

Hey Stranger...

Wow.. Asif I've not blogged since September, that's ages away man!
Not that much has changed. I'm still the same old me, lost in the big world, trying to get through uni, trying to find a new job (still!).
Yeah, nothings new.
Uni's a drag, as always, but I'm managing, (I think) assignment after assignment... Gets a bit boring after a while!
Dreading next year, with having noooo idea about what I want to write my dissertation on! SHIT!

Although, something is new! I've not mentioned that I now volunteer at a youth club! I love it! it's only down the road from where I live and it's sooo good! The kids are all brill, they wear me out mind! I can't keep up!
Thought you'd all appreciate a gorgeous photo of me in my 'Trinity Youth' top ;) haha..

Hmm, there must be something else for me to say. I've been neglecting you guys! If I still have any of you left! :( Oooo! I know! My friends band Boycott The Radio! have been gigging around Middlesbrough and me and my friend Amy have been really geeky and handmade some band tee's for them! First of all we made one for a laugh for the drummer! with a cheap white t-shirt and a black permanent marker pen, but then the other lads in the band were like, oohh can we have one too!? and then their families started to ask and so did their friends! we practically started our out business hah! It took us soo long to do them all! We done about 15 in total! I was sick of the sight of them in the end!

Here are two of the ones we done, they actually did take ages! we had to make the stencil by hand and draw it all on by hand! took about 45 minutes per tee! then I slashed some of the necks for the girls and stitched up some of the sleeves for the lads! they loved them! They're a really good band as well, they haven't really recorded much yet but they're real good live!!

Anyway, I think I'm gonna go get into bed and watch my new favourite American TV Show.. Dexter... If you've never seen it, go check it out! I'm totally addicted to it now!
Anywayyyysss... cyaazzz xoxoxoxoxo